Sports.ru

Last updated: 2026-10-08T14:31:34+00:00.
Updating...
Success!
Something went wrong. Try again later?
Спорт: футбол, хоккей, баскетбол, теннис, бокс, биатлон, Формула-1 — все новости спорта на Sports.ru - Спорт во всех проявлениях, свежие новости российского и мирового спорта, аналитика, интервью спортсменов, статистика, фото и видео. Блоги звездных спортсменов и тренеров, сообщества пользователей. [ + ] See more [ - ] See less

Спорт

Advertisement
Global Rank
1K
Daily Visitors
674K
Bounce Rate
48%
Load Time
2.543S

Site Traffic

Daily Visitors by Country / Region

Where do visitors to Sports.ru come from?

# Country / Region Visitors Percentage Rank
1 Georgia 173,000 25.71% -
2 Latvia 141,000 20.95% -
3 Russia 77,000 11.43% #93
4 United Kingdom 58,000 8.57% -
5 Portugal 51,000 7.62% #635
6 Netherlands 45,000 6.67% -
7 Ireland 45,000 6.67% #67
8 Poland 32,000 4.76% -
9 France 13,000 1.9% -
10 United Arab Emirates 13,000 1.9% -
11 (Other) 26,000 3.82% -

Daily Visitors (Last 30 days)

The line chart below illustrates the daily number of visitors to Sports.ru over the past 30 days.

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Daily Visitors by Subdomain

Which subdomains on Sports.ru do visitors frequently visit?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Daily Visitors by Keyword

Which search keywords drive organic traffic to Sports.ru?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Linking In & Out

Which websites do visitors originate from, and subsequently navigate to?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Site Domain

Domain profile

Below is the domain registration information for Sports.ru.

Domain Name: Sports.ru
Domain Age: 28 years
Time Left: 8 months
Domain Owner: -
Owner's Email: -
Name server:
Domain Status:
  • DELEGATED
  • REGISTERED
  • VERIFIED
Updated Date: 2026-10-08
Creation Date: 1998-06-17
Expiration Date: 2027-06-30
Sponsor: RU-CENTER-RU
Sponsor URL: https://www.nic.ru

See Domain WHOIS

Domain WHOIS

WHOIS is a standardized protocol for querying domain registration records, such as ownership details and expiration dates. The following data represents the WHOIS information for Sports.ru. For comprehensive documentation, visit [ICANN WHOIS Lookup ].

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

DNS Record

The Domain Name System (DNS) operates as a hierarchical distributed database that resolves domain names (e.g., Sports.ru) to corresponding IP addresses. Its resource records define technical specifications for domain operations. The following table presents the DNS records of Sports.ru, adhering to IETF protocol specifications.

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Name Server

The table below provides the authoritative name server (NS) records for Sports.ru, which define the DNS servers managing the domain’s resolution. These entries comply with RFC 1035 standards for DNS resource records.

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Site Server

Server Location

What is the geographical location of Sports.ru's servers?

# IP Address Country / Region City
1 95.129.232.128 Russia Orsk

Site Referrals

Similar Sites

Which websites have content or functional similarities to Sports.ru?

    • Phil
    • Google.com
    • Rank: #1 Visitors: 251,600,000
    • אולמות אירועים בצפון יש לא מעט, אך Aresto יש רק אחד. אולמות אירועים בצפון - אצלנו תמצאו את כל הדרוש לאירוע מושלם. התקשרו 04-65-9 ...
    • Почта
    • Mail.ru
    • Rank: #32 Visitors: 14,930,000
    • Mail — безопасные сервисы для жизни и работы: бесплатная Почта, память для всего в Облаке, лёгкое планирование в Календаре и быс ...
    • новини
    • UKR.net
    • Rank: #506 Visitors: 1,210,000
    • Свіжі новини України, останні новини з-за кордону, новини політики, економіки, спорту, культури, технологій, шоу-бизнесу...
    • Nformasiya agentliyi
    • Modern.az
    • Rank: #3,026,646 Visitors: 6,300
    • Modern.az – Ən son xəbərlər, eksklüziv reportajlar və analitik materiallar üçün etibarlı mənbə
    • Bigmir)net
    • Bigmir.net
    • Rank: #300,966 Visitors: 24,000
    • Новини, пошта, фінанси, спорт, погода, авто, ігри, шоу-бізнес, техніка та інше на порталі bigmir)net

Other sites hosted on the same server

Which websites are hosted on the same server as Sports.ru?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Other sites owned

Which websites are owned by the same entity as Sports.ru? The websites below are owned by the same entity or not.

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Backward Links

Which websites have backlinks pointing to Sports.ru?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...