Joomla.org

Last updated: 2026-07-06T21:36:45+00:00.
Updating...
Success!
Something went wrong. Try again later?
Joomla Content Management System (CMS) - try it! It's free! Joomla! is the mobile-ready and user-friendly way to build your website. Choose from thousands of features and designs. Joomla! is free and open source. [ + ] See more [ - ] See less

Joomla Content Management System (CMS)

Advertisement
Global Rank
1M
Daily Visitors
11K
Bounce Rate
52.3%
Load Time
1.806S

Site Traffic

Daily Visitors by Country / Region

Where do visitors to Joomla.org come from?

# Country / Region Visitors Percentage Rank
1 Hong Kong 3,900 35.01% #6,035
2 Italy 1,700 15.68% #77,580
3 Germany 1,600 14.55% #360,205
4 Denmark 1,600 14.3% #15,022
5 Czech Republic 500 4.52% #5,433
6 Morocco 400 4.02% #16,991
7 Dominican Republic 200 2.01% -
8 Qatar 200 1.88% -
9 Guyana 200 1.76% -
10 China 200 1.76% -
11 (Other) 500 4.51% -

Daily Visitors (Last 30 days)

The line chart below illustrates the daily number of visitors to Joomla.org over the past 30 days.

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Daily Visitors by Subdomain

Which subdomains on Joomla.org do visitors frequently visit?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Daily Visitors by Keyword

Which search keywords drive organic traffic to Joomla.org?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Linking In & Out

Which websites do visitors originate from, and subsequently navigate to?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Site Domain

Domain profile

Below is the domain registration information for Joomla.org.

Domain Name: Joomla.org
Domain Age: 20 years
Time Left: 3 years
Domain Owner: -
Owner's Email: -
Name server:
Domain Status:
  • clientDeleteProhibited
  • clientRenewProhibited
  • clientTransferProhibited
  • clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 2024-07-19
Creation Date: 2005-08-21
Expiration Date: 2029-08-21
Sponsor: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Sponsor URL: http://whois.godaddy.com

See Domain WHOIS

Domain WHOIS

WHOIS is a standardized protocol for querying domain registration records, such as ownership details and expiration dates. The following data represents the WHOIS information for Joomla.org. For comprehensive documentation, visit [ICANN WHOIS Lookup ].

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

DNS Record

The Domain Name System (DNS) operates as a hierarchical distributed database that resolves domain names (e.g., Joomla.org) to corresponding IP addresses. Its resource records define technical specifications for domain operations. The following table presents the DNS records of Joomla.org, adhering to IETF protocol specifications.

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Name Server

The table below provides the authoritative name server (NS) records for Joomla.org, which define the DNS servers managing the domain’s resolution. These entries comply with RFC 1035 standards for DNS resource records.

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Site Server

Server Location

What is the geographical location of Joomla.org's servers?

Site Referrals

Similar Sites

Which websites have content or functional similarities to Joomla.org?

    • Google
    • Google.com
    • Rank: #1 Visitors: 259,800,000
    • Search the world's information, including webpages, images, videos and more. Google has many special features to help you find e ...
    • Free WordPress Theme Detector
    • Isitwp.com
    • Rank: #13,179,553 Visitors: 1,500
    • IsItWP is a free WordPress theme scanner that allows you to easily detect if a website uses WordPress and what WordPress themes ...
    • Create a custom website
    • Webflow.com
    • Rank: #10,023 Visitors: 177,000
    • Design, build, optimize, and rank in AI search ? all in Webflow. Enterprise-grade security, CMS, hosting, and AEO built in. Trus ...
    • 그누보드
    • Sir.kr
    • Rank: #5,542,916 Visitors: 4,300
    • 국내 최대 개발자 커뮤니티. 홈페이지·쇼핑몰 제작, AI 활용 개발, 업계 최저 PG 수수료 2.8%.
    • Campus Suite
    • Campussuite.com
    • Rank: #14,666,629 Visitors: 700
    • SchoolNow (formerly Campus Suite) combines mobile app, website, notifications, social media and live feed into a single school-h ...

Other sites hosted on the same server

Which websites are hosted on the same server as Joomla.org?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Other sites owned

Which websites are owned by the same entity as Joomla.org? The websites below are owned by the same entity or not.

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...

Backward Links

Which websites have backlinks pointing to Joomla.org?

Failed to load data.
Loading...
See more...